Wednesday, May 28, 2008

This is a blue kinda day! with a pup thrown in for good measure :)






Hi, Just got back Monday from a trip to see my family in Illinois. It was a lot of fun, but it is way to far to drive, especially with a 70 pound springer spaniel on my lap. He is sooo good tho. He sleeps alot. Here is a picture of him - Tuck - and a few beads I just put up for sale on Etsy. :)

3 comments:

Phoenix Arizona Auto, Car, Home Owner Insurance Quote said...

I stumbled onto your site. That's very gorgeous handiwork. I liked the pic of your pet too.

D. Dansie said...

Please tell me Tuck's not for sale! lol

Wild Sage Lampwork said...

Never would I sell my puppy!

Thank you.


Pam